Tami Stronach

Born Today
Home/Tami Stronach
Tami Stronach
Tami Stronach
Worked like:
Born:
July 31, 1972
Birth Name:
Tamara Stronach
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Tami Stronach married Greg Steinbruner on April 30, 2010 in Berkeley, CA. She said in her official newsletter: "We had a beautiful simple wedding. Best of all I am pregnant and Greg and I are expecting a baby girl at the end of January [2011]!! Hooray!!" [April 2010]
Gave birth at age 38 to her first child, a daughter in January 2011. Child's father is her husband, Greg Steinbruner.
She and her partner, Greg Steinbruner, married and are expecting their first child [April 30, 2010].
Has been dancing since she was a child.
She has enjoyed dancing with Neta Pulvermacher and Dancers since 1996. She also produces her own work, which she has shown at The Cunningham Studio, Context Studio, The Next Stage Theater, Dixon Place, Washington Square Park, and Galapagos. She has received a Thayer Fellowship, a Lower Manhattan Arts Council grant, an IACP award, and a producer's grant from MNN in support of her choreography. She has recently teamed up with Grr-Riley Productions to create multi-media video/dances to be shown at Lancaster Square in London, and in galleries and performance spaces in NYC. She acted in Chambre at La Ma Ma and continues to study acting with Laura Esterman.
Celebs News
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Born in 1972
Ian Lithgow
Ian Lithgow
February 03, 1972
Lisa Martinek
Lisa Martinek
February 11, 1972
Holter Graham
Holter Graham
February 11, 1972
Popular Celebrities