Tanjareen Thomas

Born Today
Home/Tanjareen Thomas

Tanjareen Thomas photos

Tanjareen Thomas
Tanjareen Thomas
Born:
May 30, 1979
Birth Name:
Tanjareen Chere Martin
Nickname:
T.J.
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The acting bug bit Tanjareen at the age of 6, when she portrayed a Gingerbread Man in her school's production of "Hansel & Gretal".
She earned her Bachelor's of Arts Degree in TV/Film Production & Management from California State University Northridge.
She was hired at Paramount Pictures after an internship there.
While in college, she pledged Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
The name Tanjareen means "bringer of energy, health, joy & light".
Celebs News
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Born in 1979
Jen Kuhn
Jen Kuhn
June 22, 1979
Liz Stauber
Liz Stauber
June 27, 1979
Forrest Griffin
Forrest Griffin
July 01, 1979