Tariq Nasheed

Born Today
Home/Tariq Nasheed
Tariq Nasheed
Tariq Nasheed
Worked like:
Nickname:
Tariq Elite
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Usually goes to Hawaii to write his books.
He was "discovered" (even though he was well known in the streets) by Michael Moore. Moore had a show on the Bravo network in the late 90s and hired Tariq to do some political satire material.
He wrote another book before "The Art Of Mackin'" that was self-published. It was a book about social and media issues. (He will never re-release this book again...he is going to let it be a collectors item.) The only magazine that did a story about that book was The Source Magazine...That book sold about 100 copies...A year later, he released "The Art Of Mackin," and it went on to sell over a quarter of a million copies.
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Popular Celebrities