Tarita

Born Today
Home/Tarita
Tarita
Tarita
Worked like:
Born:
December 29, 1941
Birth Name:
Tarita Teriipia
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Although she had signed a contract with MGM, Marlon Brando made sure that she didn't get any more roles after Mutiny on the Bounty (1962).
Has lived on Marlon Brando's estate at the beach of Papeete since 1970.
Grandmother of Tuki Brando, Cheyenne's son.
Has 5 brothers and 1 sister.
Daughter-in-law of Marlon Brando Sr. during her marriage to Marlon Brando.
Personal Quotes
[asked if she would like to be in more films]: No. Well, I would like, but he [Marlon Brando] doesn't want me to. He wants me to stay home and raise the children.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
Celebs News
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Catherine Zeta-Jones rekindles relationship with husband Michael Douglas
  According to reports, Catherine Zeta-Jones relationship with husband Michael Douglas is going stronger than ever. There were reports about a split between the two, but the 70-year-old actor Michael Douglas recently revealed that they have rekindled their relationship... Read More
Tough guy Jason Statham putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy
  Jason Statham impressed with his Spy co-star, Melissa McCarthy. The tough guy admitted to being putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy’s comedy genius. He said it is really difficult not to break into laughter if you are... Read More
Born in 1941
Sanjay Khan
Sanjay Khan
January 03, 1941
Tony Anholt
Tony Anholt
January 19, 1941
Shirley Stelfox
Shirley Stelfox
April 11, 1941