Taylor Fry

Born Today
Home/Taylor Fry
Taylor Fry
Taylor Fry
Worked like:
Born:
August 01, 1981
Birth Name:
Taylor McQuiston Fry
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from the University of California in Santa Barbara in 2003. She became an avid Ultimate Frisbee player during her sophomore year. She was given the nickname "Fried Egg" from her Ultimate Frisbee club team, the "Burning Skirts." She became the captain of her team during her senior year.
Attended St. Paul's First Lutheran School in North Hollywood.
Graduated from Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles. She was in the graduating Class of 1999. Two of her classmates were fellow actors Rami Malek and Rachel Bilson.
Celebs News
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Born in 1981
Dennis Oh
Dennis Oh
August 29, 1981
Nina Zanjani
Nina Zanjani
September 01, 1981
Patrice Hollis
Patrice Hollis
September 01, 1981