Teairra Mari

Born Today
Home/Teairra Mari
Teairra Mari
Teairra Mari
Worked like:
Born:
December 02, 1987
Birth Name:
Teairra Mari Thompson
Nickname:
The Princess of the Roc
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was signed to Roc-A-Fella Records
Was dubbed Princess of the Roc (Roc-A-Fella)
Was signed to Roc-A-Fella Records by Jay-Z
Personal Quotes
"Right now, everything's all about the whole Southern movement, so me coming in from the Midwest is like a breath of fresh air. There's no other city in America like Detroit. It's just fly, and I love it. Our swagger, the way we dress-everything is so different and laid back, which is how I am. You walk up the street and everybody has a different colored mink, Cartier glasses-everything. We like to floss and be seen, so we don't have to say much.
Share this
Celebs News
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Catherine Zeta-Jones rekindles relationship with husband Michael Douglas
  According to reports, Catherine Zeta-Jones relationship with husband Michael Douglas is going stronger than ever. There were reports about a split between the two, but the 70-year-old actor Michael Douglas recently revealed that they have rekindled their relationship... Read More
Tough guy Jason Statham putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy
  Jason Statham impressed with his Spy co-star, Melissa McCarthy. The tough guy admitted to being putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy’s comedy genius. He said it is really difficult not to break into laughter if you are... Read More
Born in 1987
Daren Kagasoff
Daren Kagasoff
September 16, 1987
Pavel Priluchnyy
Pavel Priluchnyy
November 05, 1987
Melanie Liburd
Melanie Liburd
November 11, 1987
Popular Celebrities