Tempestt Bledsoe

Born Today
Home/Tempestt Bledsoe

Tempestt Bledsoe photos

Tempestt Bledsoe
Tempestt Bledsoe
Worked like:
Born:
August 01, 1973
Birth Name:
Tempestt K. Bledsoe
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has been with her long-time boyfriend, actor Darryl M. Bell, for 16 years (2009).
Ranked #51 in VH1's list of the "100 Greatest Kid Stars"
Is a vegetarian.
Has been best friends with Pam Potillo since the days when they were both in The Cosby Show (1984).
Graduated from New York University with a degree in finance
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2010
2010
2003
2001
1997
1997
1989
1988
Celebs News
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Born in 1973
Alley Baggett
Alley Baggett
July 14, 1973
Ana Cristina de Oliveira
Ana Cristina de Oliveira
July 24, 1973
Simone Montedoro
Simone Montedoro
July 28, 1973
Popular Celebrities