Temple Poteat

Born Today
Home/Temple Poteat

Temple Poteat photos

Temple Poteat
Temple Poteat
Worked like:
Born:
October 04, 1974
Birth Name:
Temple Shermaine Poteat
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Also attended Alamance Community College and studied computer technology at ECPI Computer Institute in Greensboro, North Carolina.
Has one son, Tequan Richmond, who is also an actor.
Has two step-brothers (Greg and Antonio) and one sister (Gigi). Another 24-year-old sister, Angell Marie Poteat, is deceased. Temple's entertainment company, AMP Live Entertainment, Inc. is named in honor of her late sister.
Is an alumni of Cummings High School in Burlington, North Carolina.
Had a scholarship to play basketball at Elizabeth City State University but turned it down for various reasons.
Celebs News
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Born in 1974
Ara Celi
Ara Celi
May 31, 1974
Brad Gorton
Brad Gorton
June 08, 1974
Valeri Bure
Valeri Bure
June 13, 1974