Terry Bradshaw

Born Today
Home/Terry Bradshaw

Terry Bradshaw photos

Terry Bradshaw
Terry Bradshaw
Worked like:
Born:
September 02, 1948
Birth Name:
Terry Paxton Bradshaw
Nickname:
The Blond Bomber
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Pittsburgh Steelers all-time leader for Passing Yards in a season(3,724 in 1979) and Passing Touchdowns in a Season (28 in 1978).
During his career as quarterback with the Pittsburgh Steelers, recorded a series of country songs. Only one placed in the top 20 of Billboard magazine's country singles chart -- 1976's "I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry" (the remake of the Hank Williams song).
Graduated from Woodlawn High School in Shreveport, Louisiana. Other sport stars who graduated from Woodlawn were basketball great Robert Parrish and football great Joe Ferguson. Terry Bradshaw went on to play for Louisiana Tech University in Ruston, Louisiana and Joe Ferguson went on to play for the University of Arkansas before they went pro.
Ranks 19th on NFL All-Time Passes Intercepted List (210).
Pittsburgh Steelers all-time leader in Passing Yards (27,989) and Passing Touchdowns (212).
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2007
2006
2005
2003
2001
2000
1995
1991
1981
1978
1969
Celebs News
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Jack Nicholson knows everything about being a Casanova
  Jack Nicholson is believed to be the most nominated actor in the history of the Academy Awards. He has been nominated for a total of twelve times but has won the actual academy award only twice. Once in... Read More
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Born in 1948
Dennis Radesky
Dennis Radesky
July 20, 1948
Vanisri
Vanisri
August 03, 1948
Terry Bradshaw
Terry Bradshaw
September 02, 1948