Tetchie Agbayani

Born Today
Home/Tetchie Agbayani

Tetchie Agbayani photos

Tetchie Agbayani
Tetchie Agbayani
Worked like:
Born:
July 02, 1961
Birth Name:
Visitacion Parado
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
A Psychology professor at a Philippine college.
Won, Best Supporting Actress, Tetchie Agbayani for Affliction (2008), Cinema One Originals Digital Film Festival 2008.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
1989
1989
1988
1987
1985
1982
1981
1981
1979
Celebs News
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Born in 1961
Beatrice Alda
Beatrice Alda
August 10, 1961
Roland Orzabal
Roland Orzabal
August 22, 1961
Jennifer Coolidge
Jennifer Coolidge
August 28, 1961