Thomas Bridegroom

Born Today
Home/Thomas Bridegroom

Thomas Bridegroom photos

Thomas Bridegroom
Thomas Bridegroom
Worked like:
Born:
April 22, 1982
Died:
May 07, 2011
Age:
29
Birth Name:
Thomas Lee Bridegroom
Nickname:
Tom
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
1998 Hoby WLC Ambassador.
Attended Vassar College.
After his death, his partner Shane Bitney Crone was refused the right to attend his funeral by his family--and even threatened with violence if he were to appear. This is chronicled in the documentary Bridegroom (2013).
English Speaking Union Scholar.
Graduate of Culver Military Academy.
Celebs News
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Born in 1982
Saygin Soysal
Saygin Soysal
May 21, 1982
Ana Beatriz Barros
Ana Beatriz Barros
May 29, 1982
Mark Hapka
Mark Hapka
May 29, 1982