Timothy Carlton

Born Today
Home/Timothy Carlton

Timothy Carlton photos

Timothy Carlton
Timothy Carlton
Worked like:
Born:
September 30, 1939
Birth Name:
Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Appeared in 'The Scarlett Pimpernell (1982)(TV)' opposite Ian McKellen, who went on to appear in the Hobbit films with his son, Benedict Cumberbatch.
Second husband of Wanda Ventham.
Father of actor Benedict Cumberbatch.
He and wife Wanda Ventham appear together on 'Sherlock (2010)(TV)' as the parents of Sherlock Holmes, who is played by their real life son, Benedict Cumberbatch.
Stepfather of Tracy Tabernacle.
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1994
1992
1990
1989
1989
1988
1983
1981
1980
1979
1969
1968
1968
1967
1965
1962
Celebs News
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Born in 1939
Sue Lloyd
Sue Lloyd
August 07, 1939
Fernando Poe Jr.
Fernando Poe Jr.
August 20, 1939
Feroz Khan
Feroz Khan
September 25, 1939