Tina Aumont

Born Today
Home/Tina Aumont
Tina Aumont
Tina Aumont
Worked like:
Born:
February 14, 1946
Died:
October 28, 2006
Age:
60
Birth Name:
Maria Christina Aumont
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister-in-law of Nadine Trintignant and Serge Marquand.
Stepsister of Jean-Claude Aumont and Patrick Aumont.
Aunt of Marie Trintignant and Vincent Trintignant.
Daughter of Maria Montez and Jean-Pierre Aumont.
She was arrested in Italy in 1978, charged with the illegal importation of 400 grams of opium smuggled in from Thailand in little Buddhas. She was eventually sentenced to three years imprisonment, which she managed to reduce on appeal to nine months.
Filmography
Film
Year
1995
1984
1983
1976
1976
1976
1974
1973
1972
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
Celebs News
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Charles Dance found delivering for upcoming The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  Charles Dance has been hugely popular due to the HBO series Game of Thrones but recently he was found delivering speeches for The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt. It is the first time that Dance has delivered or performed... Read More
Born in 1946
Bruce Weber
Bruce Weber
March 29, 1946
Donovan
Donovan
May 10, 1946
Peter Hinwood
Peter Hinwood
May 17, 1946
Popular Celebrities