Todd Rundgren

Born Today
Home/Todd Rundgren
Todd Rundgren
Todd Rundgren
Born:
June 22, 1948
Nickname:
Runt
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Liv Tyler's stepfather.
Living in Kauai, Hawaii, USA with his wife and child.
In 1994 he won the award for Best Composition Arrangment for "No World Order" from the Interactive Academy.
His album "With A Twist" (a nod to the "retro lounge" movement) features bossa nova versions of his most popular compositions.
Grew up in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, which is the hometown of Tina Fey. They had the same algebra teacher, although 20 years apart.
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2000
1997
1996
1994
1991
1987
1980
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1948
Ronnie Van Zant
Ronnie Van Zant
January 15, 1948
Prudence Farrow
Prudence Farrow
January 20, 1948
Kerry Walker
Kerry Walker
February 29, 1948