Tom Niedenfuer

Born Today
Home/Tom Niedenfuer
Tom Niedenfuer
Tom Niedenfuer
Worked like:
Born:
August 13, 1959
Birth Name:
Thomas Edward Niedenfuer
Nickname:
10
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son-in-law of Ruth Landers.
Uncle of Adam Landers Berkowitz and Daniel Landers.
Former relief pitcher for the Los Angeles Dodgers (1981-1987), Baltimore Orioles (1987-1988), Seattle Mariners (1989) and St. Louis Cardinals (1990).
Father, with Judy Landers, of daughters Kristy Landers and Lindsey Landers.
Brother-in-law of Audrey Landers and Donald Berkowitz.
Celebs News
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Born in 1959
Nobuo Uematsu
Nobuo Uematsu
March 21, 1959
Guddi Maruti
Guddi Maruti
April 04, 1959
Olivera Balasevic
Olivera Balasevic
April 29, 1959
Popular Celebrities