Toni Gonzaga

Born Today
Home/Toni Gonzaga
Toni Gonzaga
Toni Gonzaga
Worked like:
Born:
January 20, 1984
Birth Name:
Celestine Cruz Gonzaga
Nickname:
Tintin
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 11 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Endorser of Bluewater Day Spa which pioneered the traditional Filipino healing message, hilot, using an aromatic herbal formula. The other endorser is Brad Turvey.
In 2005, she was one of the busiest actresses in GMA Network having four regular shows: Eat Bulaga, Lagot Ka, Bitoy's Funniest Videos and Startalk but she got an offer from ABS-CBN. She accepted the tempting offer as a career move.
She got her first big break in a soft-drink commercial as a fan of Piolo Pascual.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2003
1979
Celebs News
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Born in 1984
Eun-hye Yun
Eun-hye Yun
October 03, 1984
Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn
October 18, 1984
Suzana Lukic
Suzana Lukic
October 22, 1984