Tony Ganios

Born Today
Home/Tony Ganios
Tony Ganios
Tony Ganios
Worked like:
Born:
October 21, 1959
Nickname:
The Last Centurion
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He lives in Los Angeles and is still acting, writing and producing for future films. [November 2003]
Is of Greek and Italian descent.
Was the recipient of a partial Regent's scholarship from the state of New York.
Works as an insurance agent in New York City. Semi-retired from acting after Die Hard 2.
Was observed on the set of Porky's II: The Next Day (1983) with cuts on both hands, which were sustained while practicing self defense moves with Bali Song butterfly knives.
Personal Quotes
Senseless cause? Count me in!
Share this
Celebs News
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Born in 1959
Talia Balsam
Talia Balsam
March 05, 1959
Nobuo Uematsu
Nobuo Uematsu
March 21, 1959
Guddi Maruti
Guddi Maruti
April 04, 1959