Tracee Ellis Ross

Born Today
Home/Tracee Ellis Ross

Tracee Ellis Ross photos

Tracee Ellis Ross
Tracee Ellis Ross
Worked like:
Born:
October 29, 1972
Birth Name:
Tracee Joy Silberstein
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 12 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Worked as a fashion editor for Mirabella and New York Magazine.
She worked as a model when she was younger. As a model, Ross was photographed by highly regarded fashion photographers Herb Ritts, Peter Lindberg, Francesco Scavullo and Mario Testino.
Niece of Arthur 'T-Boy' Ross.
She is a graduate of Brown University and the esteemed William Esper Acting Studio.
Starring on the hit sitcom, Girlfriends (2000). [September 2003]
Personal Quotes
About Madonna: "I was in love with the Hindu moment and her yoga body. I used to think 40 was old. Now I think: Hey, 40's hot!" (In Style magazine, Sept/2006).
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2011
2002
2000
1998
1997
1994
1991
Celebs News
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Born in 1972
Julie Gayet
Julie Gayet
June 03, 1972
Cristina Scabbia
Cristina Scabbia
June 06, 1972
Lisa Gunning
Lisa Gunning
June 15, 1972