Travis Fimmel

Born Today
Home/Travis Fimmel

Travis Fimmel photos

Travis Fimmel
Travis Fimmel
Worked like:
Born:
July 15, 1979
Nickname:
Rangi
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Resides in Los Angeles.
One Calvin Klein billboard ad featuring him caused such a commotion on a busy London street that it was removed after an auto club claimed that women drivers were slowing down to ogle the billboard, triggering accidents and traffic jams.
Is a former Calvin Klein underwear and jeans model.
Attended RMIT University in Melbourne.
Parents are Chris, a cattle farmer, and Jennie, a nurse.
Personal Quotes
It's hard to live up to those photos. It isn't all really me. Thank God for computer editing and special camera lenses and lighting.
Share this
On his Tarzan (2003) action sequences: "The monkey stuff is pretty funny. As Tarzan you can't really take him too seriously." (From Daily Variety, Sept. 12, 2003)
Share this
Celebs News
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore joined their daughter Rumer on the sets of Dancing With the Stars
   Bruce Willis was there to support her daughter Rumer for her Dancing With the Stars popular competition. His ex-wife Demi Moore was also there to feel their daughter strong. Rumer also got her family support to boost her... Read More
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Born in 1979
Nargis Fakhri
Nargis Fakhri
October 20, 1979
Samantha Esteban
Samantha Esteban
October 25, 1979
Elena Lenina
Elena Lenina
October 25, 1979