Tricia Helfer

Born Today
Home/Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer photos

Tricia Helfer
Tricia Helfer
Worked like:
Born:
April 11, 1974
Birth Name:
Tricia Janine Helfer
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up on a farm. Her parents still run it, growing various grains.
Raised in Donalda, Alberta, Canada.
Was named #8 on FHM's list of 'Top 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2008'.
She played a model who ended up dead on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000). Tricia was a model in real-life.
Posed for the February 2007 issue of Playboy.
Personal Quotes
[ on roles such as the Texas Ranger she plays in 'Killer Women'] Quite often, when strong female characters are written, especially if they are in law enforcement, they tend to be very one-or-two-dimensional. But Molly isn't.
Share this
I would change the push for women to look like Playmate Barbie dolls, that is just ridiculous. - one thing she would change about film industry.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
1996
1995
1995
1994
1952
Celebs News
Kristen Stewart is still single
Kristen Stewart is still single
Date | 2015-06-01 02:54:47
  Kristen Stewart is considered to be most famous for her role as Bella Swan in the Twilight Saga. The movie has grossed more than three billion worldwide and is also an adoption of Stephanie Meyer’s bestselling novel of... Read More
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Born in 1974
Ara Celi
Ara Celi
May 31, 1974
Brad Gorton
Brad Gorton
June 08, 1974
Valeri Bure
Valeri Bure
June 13, 1974