Trine Michelsen

Born Today
Home/Trine Michelsen

Trine Michelsen photos

Trine Michelsen
Trine Michelsen
Worked like:
Born:
January 21, 1966
Died:
January 17, 2009
Age:
42
Birth Name:
Katrine Michelsen
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her parents, Ole Michelsen and Nina Michelsen, were married from 1966 to her death in 1969 in a car crash, when she was age 3.
Miss Denmark 1984
(January 17, 2009) Died after many years of battling bone cancer, it was 4 days before her 43rd birthday.
Former Miss Denmark.
Daughter of writer, culture journalist and film critic Ole Michelsen.
Celebs News
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
Born in 1966
Bai Ling
Bai Ling
October 10, 1966
Luke Perry
Luke Perry
October 11, 1966
Sergio Sendel
Sergio Sendel
November 04, 1966
Popular Celebrities