Trisha Krishnan

Born Today
Home/Trisha Krishnan
Trisha Krishnan
Trisha Krishnan
Worked like:
Born:
May 04, 1983
Nickname:
Honey
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 2004, Trisha found unwanted fame as the subject of a sleazy MMS (phone video clip) allegedly showing her nude in the shower. She claimed the person in the video was a 'body double'. However, the scandal did help her become the most sought after actress in Tamil movies during 2005.
She is a Tamil/Malayalee Brahmin.
She wanted to debut in the film industry with the name Suhasini.
Celebs News
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
Born in 1983
Yuliya Snigir
Yuliya Snigir
June 02, 1983
Gemma Bissix
Gemma Bissix
June 06, 1983
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
June 10, 1983
Popular Celebrities