Tuba Büyüküstün

Born Today
Home/Tuba Büyüküstün

Tuba Büyüküstün photos

Tuba Büyüküstün
Tuba Büyüküstün
Worked like:
Born:
July 05, 1982
Birth Name:
Hatice Tuba Büyüküstün
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Married Onur Saylak, her co-star from Asi and Gönülcelen, in Paris. She is mother of twins Toprak and Maya.
Studied costume design and set decoration at the Mimar Sinan University (Istanbul, Turkey) where she also graduated. While studying she started getting involved in commercials before turning to television and films.
Her hobbies are painting, horse riding, sculpting, driving cars and skiing.
Celebs News
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Born in 1982
Angela Besharah
Angela Besharah
August 12, 1982
Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet
August 16, 1982
Tugçe Kazaz
Tugçe Kazaz
August 26, 1982