Val Valentino

Born Today
Home/Val Valentino
Val Valentino
Val Valentino
Worked like:
Born:
June 14, 1956
Birth Name:
Leonard Monatono
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Returning for a thirteen episode (minimum) run of "Magic's Biggest Secrets Revealed" on MyNetwork TV. (October 2008) [September 2008]
Preparing for his return to American television in 2007. [October 2006]
Val had to be asked twice to be the Masked Magician. According to him, when FOX/ Nash Entertainment originally asked, he was more careful about the preservation of his career and said no.
Advising on a "Masked Magician" graphic novel (put out by Virgin Comics) and participating in the development of a movie based on the novel. [May 2007]
Celebs News
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Date | 2015-06-01 01:03:22
  Margot Robbie is an Australian actress who started her career doing independent Australian films. She was born in Gold Coast Australia, and she shot to fame first with her television roles. Her role in the popular soap drama... Read More
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Born in 1956
Lucy Gutteridge
Lucy Gutteridge
November 28, 1956
Joanne Samuel
Joanne Samuel
November 30, 1956
Debbie Ash
Debbie Ash
November 30, 1956