Verónica Castro

Born Today
Home/Verónica Castro

Verónica Castro photos

Verónica Castro
Verónica Castro
Born:
October 19, 1952
Birth Name:
Verónica Judith Sainz Castro Alva
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Former model.
Sister of José Alberto Castro, Beatriz Castro and Fausto Sáinz
Former sister-in-law of 'German Valdés', Ramón Valdés, and Antonio Valdés.
Former mother-in-law of Gabriela Bo and Valeria Liberman.
Mother of Cristián Castro, from her relationship with 'Manuel 'Loco' Valdés'.
Filmography
Film
Year
2005
1997
1985
1980
1973
1972
Celebs News
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Born in 1952
Tim Burns
Tim Burns
November 30, 1952
Marta DuBois
Marta DuBois
December 15, 1952
Charlotte Schwab
Charlotte Schwab
December 17, 1952