Vic Sotto

Born Today
Home/Vic Sotto
Vic Sotto
Vic Sotto
Worked like:
Born:
April 28, 1954
Birth Name:
Marvic Castelo Sotto
Nickname:
Bossing
Country:
Awards:
10 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a popular musician, singer, and songwriter back in the 1970s.
Former brother-in-law of actress Ali Sotto.
Children: Danica Sotto and 'Oyo Boy' (with ex-wife Dina Bonnevie), Vicco (with ex-partner Coney Reyes) and Paulina (with Angela Luz).
Part of the Tito-Vic-and-Joey comedy trio (also TVJ) with brother Tito Sotto and Joey de Leon.
Brother of Tito Sotto and Val Sotto.
Filmography
Film
Year
2007
2007
2003
2003
1990
1990
1984
1981
1981
1979
1978
Celebs News
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Born in 1954
Allyce Beasley
Allyce Beasley
July 06, 1954
Doran Clark
Doran Clark
August 08, 1954
Michael Dudikoff
Michael Dudikoff
October 08, 1954