Vicente Fernández

Born Today
Home/Vicente Fernández

Vicente Fernández photos

Vicente Fernández
Vicente Fernández
Worked like:
Born:
February 17, 1940
Birth Name:
Vicente Fernandez Gomez
Nickname:
Chente
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He lives in a ranch called "Los Tres Potrillos" which is located 12 miles away from Guadalajara - Chapala in Mexico.
Has three sons Vicente, Gerardo and Alejandro Fernandez.
He is known as "El Rey de Mexico" because of the way he plays music.
Vicente Fernandez thought of giving his fingers to his son, Vicente Fernandez Jr. when the amputee (his son) was kidnapped in 2008. But when Vicente consulted an orthopedist, he indicated that the transplant would not be successful.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2001
1990
1979
1979
1979
Celebs News
Reese Witherspoon looks chic as she bonds with daughter Ava
  Even though Reese Witherspoon, 39, is busy with her work schedule or travelling the globe in order to promote her latest movie, Hot Pursuit, she takes out time for her family. She is a doting mother to daughter... Read More
PEOPLE’S 2015 World’s Most Beautiful Woman Sandra Bullock opens up about her role as a mom in real life
  Though Sandra Bullock is named as the World’s Most Beautiful Woman by PEOPLE, she does not really bother about her looks. The 50-year-old actress simply laughed it off when she heard about this honor. Instead, the Speed movie... Read More
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Born in 1940
Vicente Fernández
Vicente Fernández
February 17, 1940
Judy Cornwell
Judy Cornwell
February 22, 1940
Rocky Parker
Rocky Parker
February 26, 1940