Victoria Bonya

Born Today
Home/Victoria Bonya
Victoria Bonya
Victoria Bonya
Worked like:
Born:
November 27, 1979
Birth Name:
Viktoriya Anatolevna Bonya
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She has been in a relationship with Irish businessman Alexander Smurfit since 2010. Alexander, five years younger than her, is one of six children of the famous Irish billionaire Michael Smurfit of the international Smurfit Kappa Group. They have one daughter, Angelina-Laeticia Smurfit, who was born in Nice, France, on March 17, 2012. Angelina-Laeticia was named after American actress Angelina Jolie. She, Alexander, and Angelina-Laeticia all live together on one of the Smurfit estates in Monaco, not far from Alexander's father.
She represented Russia at the Miss Earth pageant in 2001, held on October 28th of that year in Quezon City, Philippines.
She is fluent Russian, her native language, and English, which she first learned in school and has continued to study on her own. English is what she speaks at home with her partner Alexander Smurfit.
Celebs News
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Born in 1979
Mehmet Akif Alakurt
Mehmet Akif Alakurt
July 23, 1979
Diva Zappa
Diva Zappa
July 30, 1979
Susanne Bormann
Susanne Bormann
August 02, 1979