Victoria Pratt

Born Today
Home/Victoria Pratt
Victoria Pratt
Victoria Pratt
Worked like:
Born:
December 18, 1970
Birth Name:
Victoria Ainsle Pratt
Nickname:
Sarge
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up in a small town of Chesley, Ontario, Canada
Attended York University in Toronto. Has a degree in Kinesiology
Canadian Track & Field Championship 1990 Medal Winner.
Celebs News
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Born in 1970
Hillary Matthews
Hillary Matthews
September 01, 1970
Padma Lakshmi
Padma Lakshmi
September 01, 1970
Hye-su Kim
Hye-su Kim
September 05, 1970