Vilma Santos

Born Today
Home/Vilma Santos
Vilma Santos
Vilma Santos
Worked like:
Born:
November 03, 1953
Birth Name:
Maria Rosa Vilma Tuazon Santos
Nickname:
Vi
Country:
Awards:
46 wins & 35 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The only actress who won three consecutive years as best actress in the Urian awards (the country's film critics) for her movies, Relasyon (1982), Broken Marriage (1983), and Sister Stella L. (1984).
Children (Edu Manzano) and Ryan Christian (with Ralph Recto).
Siblings: Emelyn and Sonny.
At the Cinema One Originals Film Festival 2009, she received the Cinema One Legend Award.
Her Girl Friday Aida Fandialan is girlfriend of her brother Sonny.
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2002
2000
2000
1993
1989
1986
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1964
Celebs News
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Born in 1953
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
November 30, 1953
Jane Musky
Jane Musky
November 30, 1953
Robin McGraw
Robin McGraw
December 28, 1953