Wendel Meldrum

Born Today
Home/Wendel Meldrum

Wendel Meldrum photos

Wendel Meldrum
Wendel Meldrum
Worked like:
Born:
April 15, 1958
Birth Name:
Wendel Anne Meldrum
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Winner of the Orson Wells Award for Innovative Filmmaking at the Iowa Independent Film Festival 2007.
Appeared in Cruel But Necessary (2005) with her ex-husband and son, Mark Humphrey and Luke Humphrey. Portions of the movie were shot on location in Meldrum's southern California home.
Nominated for Best Comedic Performance Gemini Awards 2010.
Mother of actor Luke Humphrey.
Celebs News
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Born in 1958
Jeff Speakman
Jeff Speakman
November 08, 1958
Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger
November 16, 1958
Marine Jahan
Marine Jahan
November 30, 1958