Wes Borland

Born Today
Home/Wes Borland
Wes Borland
Wes Borland
Born:
February 08, 1975
Birth Name:
Wesley Louden Borland
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Returned to Limp Bizkit, three years after leaving the band. Recorded "The Unquestionable Truth Pt. 1" with the band and left again afterward amidst tension between him and lead singer Fred Durst [August 2004]
Putting the Finishing the Geffen/Interscope Records debut of his new band "Black Light Burns", to be release this fall. The bands only Constant band member will be Wes with other musicians featuring on albums and touring. the first album Features Danny Lohner(NIN), Josh Freese (A Perfect Circle), and others. [June 2006]
Guitarist for Limp Bizkit and singer/guitarist for Big Dumb Face
Lives in Los Angeles, California.
Working with Richard Patrick on "Anthems for the Damned". The first Filter album in nearly six years. [January 2008]
Personal Quotes
I almost shouldn't be in Limp Bizkit, it's like I got matched in the factory with the wrong band.
Share this
Celebs News
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
Date | 2015-05-06 02:19:55
Amy Lou Adams is famous as an American actress and singer who made her debut in feature film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Later she got various roles in B movies and her fame came with independent role in Junebug... Read More
Megan Fox seen kicking back in ripped jeans in Los Angeles
  The 25-year-old Megan Fox, the hot Transformer star, was seen kicking back in Los Angeles earlier this week. The actress was flying solo without her family when she touched down in New York City. The Hollywood siren chose... Read More
Matt Damon in the Yankees wife swapping tale
Matt Damon, the American actor, a successful screenwriter, and producer, is back with his pal Ben Affleck for the latest project that is a Yankees wife swapping tale. The enthusiastic fans of the Boston Red Sox have set... Read More
Born in 1975
Bridgette Andersen
Bridgette Andersen
July 11, 1975
K.C. Armstrong
K.C. Armstrong
July 17, 1975
Ray Allen
Ray Allen
July 20, 1975