Will Sasso

Born Today
Home/Will Sasso
Will Sasso
Will Sasso
Worked like:
Born:
May 24, 1975
Birth Name:
William Sasso
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from Delta Secondary, Delta B.C. Canada, 1993
Lost 200 pounds in the year 2000.
Appears in the beginning of the music video for Sum 41 song "Still Waiting" as the manager for the band.
He is of Italian descent.
Attended the same high school in Ladner, B.C. as Jason Priestley.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2010
2009
2004
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
Celebs News
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
Born in 1975
John Lloyd Young
John Lloyd Young
July 04, 1975
Nathaniel Marston
Nathaniel Marston
July 09, 1975
Bridgette Andersen
Bridgette Andersen
July 11, 1975
Popular Celebrities