Willa Holland

Born Today
Home/Willa Holland
Willa Holland
Willa Holland
Worked like:
Born:
June 18, 1991
Birth Name:
Willa Joanna Chance Holland
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has modeled for Guess, Gap, Abercrombie & Fitch and Ralph Lauren.
Ex-stepdaughter of film director Brian De Palma. He took her to a talent agency when she was just seven years old and the rest is history.
Went to Kenter Canyon Elementary School and later Paul Revere Middle School. She also attended Palisades Charter High School for a brief time.
Steven Spielberg told Brian De Palma that she needed to be in front of the camera. With Spielberg's advice, Brian got her an agent.
Having never played the piano, Willa had to learn to play a very difficult Chopin piece for the film A Summer in Genoa (2008) (aka A Summer in Genoa).
Personal Quotes
The fashion world has always been part of my life.
Share this
Adapting a Judy Blume book is something I really wanted to do, and you couldn't grow up in the '90s without knowing about 'Tiger Eyes' and reading it. It should've been assigned to all teenage girls.
Share this
It's so much fun to play the bad girl. Everybody has that little side of them they never really get to get out.
Share this
I'm so proud of this show and I'm really stoked that fans were so enthusiastic about the show so quickly. I mean, I got recognized for 'Arrow' at the airport when I was headed to Vancouver to shoot the second episode. That was kind of crazy.
Share this
I'd love to work with Julia Roberts and Johnny Depp or Dick Van Dyke. I love 'Mary Poppins' - when I was little I was obsessed with it.
Share this
Celebs News
Gerard Butler in the Heist Movie Den of Thieves with Sam Worthington
  Gerard Butler is set to join Sam Worthington in Relativity Studios Heist movie Den of Thieves. The movie is all about a notorious crew of bank robbers who target Los Angeles Federal Reserve just right under the nose... Read More
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Date | 2015-05-06 04:40:50
  Halle Berry, the Oscar-winning actress, was recently seen at the Ellen DeGeneres show discussing her new French lingerie line, “Scandale Paris”. Ellen introduced a game called “stuff your cups” while Halle was on the show. Both Halle and... Read More
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Born in 1991
Rhiannon Fish
Rhiannon Fish
March 14, 1991
Kayslee Collins
Kayslee Collins
March 28, 1991
Amy Bruckner
Amy Bruckner
March 28, 1991
Popular Celebrities