William Levy

Born Today
Home/William Levy

William Levy photos

William Levy
William Levy
Worked like:
Born:
August 29, 1980
Birth Name:
William Gutiérrez Levy
Nickname:
Willy
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 2006, People magazine in Spanish named him as one of the 50 Sexiest Bachelors.
He appeared in People en Español's list of the 50 handsomest men.
Was formerly in a relationship with Elizabeth Gutierrez (2003-2011).
Has one son, Christopher Alexander, and one daughter, Kailey Alexandra, with his Mexican-American actress girlfriend, Elizabeth Gutierrez.
Was formerly engaged to Mexican actress Elizabeth Gutierrez. They met on the reality show "Protagonistas de novela 2" (2003).
Personal Quotes
Levy is... my mom's last name. And my grandfather, he was Jewish. So that's where it comes from. It's a Jewish last name. I have some Jewish in my family.
Share this
Celebs News
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Born in 1980
Rebel Wilson
Rebel Wilson
February 03, 1980
Christian Vincent
Christian Vincent
February 09, 1980
Anna Semenovich
Anna Semenovich
March 01, 1980