Willow Anwar

Born Today
Home/Willow Anwar
Willow Anwar
Willow Anwar
Worked like:
Born:
November 08, 1993
Birth Name:
Willow Xylia Anwar
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In the early 1990s, actor Reyn Hubbard reportedly made several claims to have been the father of Willow Anwar. Hubbard met Willow's mother actress Gabrielle Anwar at a party. Hubbard and Gabrielle Anwar's relationship was bitter and did not end well.
Ex-stepdaughter of John Verea.
Granddaughter of Tariq Anwar and Shireen Anwar.
Daughter of Gabrielle Anwar and Craig Sheffer. .
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
Celebs News
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Born in 1993
Halston Sage
Halston Sage
May 10, 1993
Mirai Shida
Mirai Shida
May 10, 1993
Maika Monroe
Maika Monroe
May 29, 1993