Wilson Jermaine Heredia

Born Today
Home/Wilson Jermaine Heredia

Wilson Jermaine Heredia photos

Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Worked like:
Born:
December 02, 1971
Nickname:
Willy J
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His character from Rent, Angel, is modeled after the character Schaunard, from La Boheme. The original character's name re-appears as Angel's last name, Schunard.
Has joined the cast of "La Cage Aux Folles" with Harvey Fierstein and Jeffrey Tambor. [February 2011]
He reprised his role as Angel in the London production of Rent and had just recently left the cast last October.
His favorite music artists include Mos Def, System of a Down, Prince, Audioslave and Franz Ferdinand.
His father was a building superintendent (known in the United States as a "super").
Celebs News
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Born in 1971
Alice Evans
Alice Evans
August 02, 1971
Sydney Penny
Sydney Penny
August 07, 1971
Richard Armitage
Richard Armitage
August 22, 1971
Popular Celebrities