Xan Cassavetes

Born Today
Home/Xan Cassavetes

Xan Cassavetes photos

Xan Cassavetes
Xan Cassavetes
Worked like:
Born:
September 21, 1965
Birth Name:
Alexandra Katherine Cassavetes
Nickname:
Xan
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Aunt of Sasha Cassavetes and Virginia Cassavetes.
Of Greek descent on her father's side.
Daughter of actor-director John Cassavetes and actress Gena Rowlands.
Middle sister of Nick Cassavetes and Zoe R. Cassavetes.
Sister-in-law of Heather Wahlquist.
Celebs News
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Born in 1965
Lucy Dahl
Lucy Dahl
August 04, 1965
Claudia Christian
Claudia Christian
August 10, 1965
Eric Thal
Eric Thal
August 10, 1965