Yvonne Elliman

Born Today
Home/Yvonne Elliman
Yvonne Elliman
Yvonne Elliman
Worked like:
Born:
December 29, 1951
Birth Name:
Yvonne Marianne Elliman
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Well known for her Top 10 hit single "If I Can't Have You" (written by two members of The Bee Gees), which was featured in Saturday Night Fever (1977).
Part Japanese, Chinese and Irish.
Daughter Sage and son Ben with Hyman.
She sang backup for Eric Clapton, simultaneously with her own career, from 1974 to 1979.
Graduate of Roosevelt High School (Honolulu, HI)
Celebs News
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
WILL SMITH HAS A ‘FOCUS’ ON HIS CAREER AGAIN
Will Smith is a famous face in Hollywood being well-known as an American actor, rapper as well as producer. He had his achievement as a rapper in the period of late 1980s under the name of The Fresh... Read More
Born in 1951
Alley Mills
Alley Mills
May 09, 1951
Kay Mellor
Kay Mellor
May 11, 1951
Donald Losby
Donald Losby
May 26, 1951
Popular Celebrities