Zahara Jolie-Pitt

Born Today
Home/Zahara Jolie-Pitt

Zahara Jolie-Pitt photos

Zahara Jolie-Pitt
Zahara Jolie-Pitt
Worked like:
Born:
January 08, 2005
Birth Name:
Yemsrach
Nickname:
Z
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was named Tena Adam at birth. After her adoption by Angelina Jolie, she was named Zahara Marley Jolie. Her name was again changed, to Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt, when she was jointly adopted by Brad Pitt.
Her parents met on set of 'Mr. and Mrs. Smith' (2005).
Her grandmother Marcheline Bertrand died of ovarian cancer (27 January 2007).
Her grandparents are Jane and Bill Pitt, Jon Voight and Marcheline Bertrand.
Younger sister of Maddox Jolie-Pitt and Pax Jolie-Pitt.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
Celebs News
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Actor Jude Law famous for his several relationships gets ready for Knights of the Round table: King Arthur
  Jude Law reunites with Charlie Hunnam for Knights of the Round Table: King Arthur, where Hunman will portray as King Arthur and Law, will be playing the villainous Vortigern. The movie is being in filmed in North Wales... Read More
Dakota Fanning at the Tribeca Film Festival looked stylish and chic
  Actress Dakota Fanning made a stylish entry to the Tribeca Film Festival on Monday. The actress was attending the premiere of her new move Every Secret Thing at AMC Empire Theatre for the New York Film Critic Series.... Read More
Born in 2005
Zahara Jolie-Pitt
Zahara Jolie-Pitt
January 08, 2005