Zoltan Korda

Born Today
Home/Zoltan Korda
Zoltan Korda
Zoltan Korda
Worked like:
Born:
June 03, 1895
Died:
October 13, 1961
Age:
66
Birth Name:
Zoltan Kellner
Nickname:
Zoli
Awards:
2 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son: David Korda.
Second son: Nicholas Korda, sound editor.
Zoltan's liberal/leftish politics often led to big arguments with his brother Alexander Korda who tried hard to follow the British Imperial line.
Uncle of Michael Korda
Brother-in-law of Merle Oberon.
Celebs News
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Date | 2015-06-01 01:03:22
  Margot Robbie is an Australian actress who started her career doing independent Australian films. She was born in Gold Coast Australia, and she shot to fame first with her television roles. Her role in the popular soap drama... Read More
Born in 1895
Zoltan Korda
Zoltan Korda
June 03, 1895
Popular Celebrities