1
Home
News
Celebs
By Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
By Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
By Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
By Rating
About Us
Contact
Signup
Login
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
Born Today
Home
/
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
MTV Russia Music Awards 2008
Year:
2008
Duration:
240 min (with commercials)
Genres:
Music
IMDB rate:
3.5
Director:
Andrey Boltenko
Details
Country:
Russia
Release Date:
2008-11-28
Cast
Actor
Character
Dima Bilan
Himself - Co-host / Performer / Winner: 'Pop', with Edvin Marton / 'Pevets' / 'Video'
Sergey Lazarev
Himself - Co-host / Performer / Winner: 'Artist'
Filipp Kirkorov
Himself - Floor Host
Irena Ponaroshku
Herself - Red Carpet Hostess
Aleksandr Anatolievich
Himself - Red Carpet Host
Jay Sean
Himself - Special Guest Performer (as Dzhey Shon)
Alsou
Herself - Performer (as Alsu)
VIA Gra
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Meseda Bagaudinova
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Albina Dzhanabaeva
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Tatyana Kotova
Herself (as VIA Gra)
Yuliya Savicheva
Herself - Performer
Uma2rman
Themselves - Performer (credit only)
Vladimir Krestovskiy
Himself - Presenter (as Uma2rman)
Sergey Krestovskiy
Himself - Presenter (as Uma2rman)
Nayk Borzov
Himself - Performer
A'Studio
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Keti Topuriya
Herself (as A'Studio)
Baygali Serkebaev
Himself (as A'Studio)
Vladimir Mikloshich
Himself (as A'Studio)
Fyodor Dosumov
Himself (as A'Studio)
Aleksandr Marshal
Himself - Performer
Vladimir Presnyakov
Himself - Performer
Aleksey Efimov
Himself - Presenter
Boris Zosimov
Himself - Presenter
t.A.T.u.
Themselves - Presenter / Special Expert Council Award: 'Legenda MTV'
Yuliya Volkova
Herself (as t.A.T.u.)
Lena Katina
Herself (as t.A.T.u.)
Komanda Kvn Rudn
Themselves - Performer
Sangadzhi Tarbaev
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Andrew Njogu
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Vasant Baladandayudam
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Khaled Yusef
Himself (as Komanda KVN RUDN)
Andrey Shirman
Himself - Performer / Winner: 'Dance', with Diskoteka Avariya / 'Debyut', with Fast Food (as DJ Smash)
Raya Ratatuy
Herself (as Fast Food)
Eva Orekh
Herself (as Fast Food)
Il Ventura
Himself (as Fast Food)
Timati
Himself - Performer / Nominee
Bratya Safronovy
Themselves - Presenter
Ilya Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Andrey Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Sergey Safronov
Himself (as Bratya Safronovy)
Serebro
Themselves - Performer / Winner: 'Gruppa'
Elena Temnikova
Herself (as Serebro)
Marina Lizorkina
Herself (as Serebro)
Olga Seryabkina
Herself (as Serebro)
Zveri
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Roman Bilyk
Himself (as Zveri)
Mikhail Kraev
Himself (as Zveri)
Vyacheslav Zarubov
Himself (as Zveri)
Aleksey Lyubchik
Himself (as Zveri)
Maksim Leonov
Himself (as Zveri)
Band'Eros
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Kirill Petrov
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Batishta)
Natalya Glukhova
Herself (as Band'Eros)
Tatyana Milovidova
Herself (as Band'Eros)
Igor Burnyshev
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Igor DMCB)
Ruslan Khaynak
Himself (also as Band'Eros) (as Ruslan)
Rada
Herself (credit only) (as Band'Eros)
Mumiy Troll
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Ilya Lagutenko
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Oleg Pungin
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Evgeniy Zvidennyy
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Yuriy Tsaler
Himself (as Mumiy Troll)
Nikolay Baskov
Himself
Igor Krutoy
Himself
Philip Blau
Himself (as Filipp)
Helena Blauenstein
Herself (as Elena)
Egor Druzhinin
Himself - Presenter
Triplex
Themselves - Nominee
Andrey Andreev
Himself (as Triplex)
Andrey Ivanov
Himself (as Triplex)
Andrey Potapov
Himself (as Triplex)
Aleksey Petin
Himself (as Triplex)
Katya Chekhova
Herself - Nominee
D.I.P. Project
Themselves - Nominee
Dmitriy Brezhnev
Himself (as D.I.P. Project)
Denis Murzin
Himself (as D.I.P. Project)
Infiniti
Themselves - Nominee
Tanya Bondarenko
Herself (also as Infiniti) (as Malta)
Aleksey Kutuzov
Himself (also as Infiniti) (as DJ Alex)
Diskoteka Avariya
Themselves - Presenter / Performer / Winner: 'Dance', with Andrey Shirman
Aleksey Ryzhov
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Aleksey Serov
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Nikolay Timofeev
Himself (as Diskoteka Avariya)
Zhanna Friske
Herself - Performer / Winner: 'Plagiat'
Bumboks
Themselves - Performer
Andrey Khlyvnok
Himself - Presenter (as Bumboks)
Valentin Matiyuk
Himself (as Bumboks)
Andrey Samoylo
Himself (as Bumboks)
Sergey Zhilin
Himself - Performer
Tair Mamedov
Himself - Presenter
Quest Pistols
Themselves - Nominee / Performer
Konstantin Borovskiy
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Nikita Goryuk
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Anton Savlepov
Himself (as Quest Pistols)
Tom & Jerry
Themselves - Nominee
Khayk
Himself (also as Tom & Jerry) (as Music Hayk)
Borik
Himself (also as Tom & Jerry) (as BK)
Centr
Themselves - Winner: 'Khip-khop', with Vasiliy Vakulenko
Aleksey Dolmatov
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Guf)
Vadim Motylev
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Slim)
David Nuriev
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Ptakha)
Nikolay Printsipov
Himself (also as CENTR) (as Printsip)
Ilya Shved
Himself (also as CENTR) (as DJ Shved)
Basta
Himself - Winner: 'Khip-khop', with CENTR / 'Set' (also as NoGGano)
Bogdan Titomir
Himself
Sergey Zverev
Himself
Larisa Dolina
Herself - Presenter
Pavel Volya
Himself - Performer / Presenter / Nominee
Ivan Alekseev
Himself - Nominee / Presenter (as Noize MC)
Andrey Menshikov
Himself - Nominee (as Ligalayz)
Yana Rudkovskaya
Herself
Philipp Plein
Himself (as Filipp Pleyn)
Otpetye moshenniki
Themselves - Performer / Nominee
Vyacheslav Zinurov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Sergey Amoralov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Igor Bogomazov
Himself (as Otpetye moshenniki)
Sergey Lukyanenko
Himself - Presenter
Pyotr Nalich
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha
Themselves - Nominee
Konstantin Shvetsov
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Yuriy Kostenko
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Aleksander Baydakov
Himself (as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha)
Daniil Lentsi
Himself (also as Muzykalnyy kollektiv Pyotra Nalicha) (as Lents)
Barto
Themselves - Nominee
Mariya Lyubicheva
Herself (as Barto)
Aleksey Otradnov
Himself (as Barto)
Ilya Markin
Himself (as Barto)
Dmitriy Losev
Himself (as Barto)
Tresh-shapito Kach
Themselves - Nominee
Dissident
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
Cyberworm
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
DJ Sativa
Himself (as Tresh-shapito Kach)
Chen
Himself - Nominee
Anastasiya Zadorozhnaya
Herself - Performer / Nominee (as Nastya Zadorozhnaya)
Anfisa Chekhova
Herself - Presenter
Anna Sedokova
Herself - Presenter
Anna Semenovich
Herself - Presenter / Nominee
Edvin Marton
Himself - Winner: 'Pop', with Dima Bilan
Marina Maksimova
Herself - Winner: 'Pevitsa' (as MakSim)
Elena Kuletskaya
Herself
DoMiSol'ka
Themselves - Performer
Valeriya
Herself - Presenter / Nominee
Shani
Herself (as Tigr'A)
Sonya
Herself (as Tigr'A)
Tigr'A
Themselves (credit only)
Key
Himself (as Tigr'A)
Arash Labaf
Himself - Nominee (as Arash)
Evgeniya Otradnaya
Herself - Nominee (as Zhenya Otradnaya)
Andrey Danilko
Himself - Nominee (as Verka Serduchka)
Tatyana Lyutaeva
Herself - Presenter
Agnia Ditkovskite
Herself - Presenter (as Agniya Ditkovskite)
Vintazh
Themselves - Winner: 'Seks', with Elena Korikova
Anna Pletnyova
Herself (as Vintazh)
Aleksey Romanof
Himself (as Vintazh)
Svetlana Ivanova
Herself (as Vintazh)
Elena Korikova
Herself - Winner: 'Seks', with Vintazh
Evgeniy Rybov
Himself
Vagner Love
Himself (as Vagner Lav)
Lolita Milyavskaya
Herself - Presenter (as Lolita)
Seryoga
Himself - Nominee
Timur Batrutdinov
Himself - Presenter
DzhaniRadari
Themselves - Nominee
Konstantin Gorbatenko
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksey Polishchuk
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Andrey Snegov
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksandr Irishichev
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Aleksandr Khudyakov
Himself (as DzhaniRadari)
Elena Berkova
Herself (uncredited)
Blestyashchie
Themselves (uncredited)
Anna Dubovitskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Aleksey Kaplun
Himself (uncredited)
Karina Koks
Herself (uncredited)
Lera Kudryavtseva
Herself (uncredited)
Viktoriya Lopyreva
Herself (uncredited)
Yulianna Lukasheva
Herself (uncredited)
Zhenya Malakhova
Herself (uncredited)
Masha Malinovskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Korneliya Mango
Herself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Osipova
Herself (uncredited)
Elena Perova
Herself (uncredited)
Iosif Prigozhin
Himself (uncredited)
Reflex
Themselves (uncredited)
Nadezhda Ruchka
Herself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Slanevskaya
Herself (uncredited)
Sergey Solodkin
Himself (uncredited)
Anastasiya Studenikina
Herself (uncredited)
Yuriy Terletskiy
Himself (uncredited)
Alena Torganova
Herself (uncredited)
Miranda Kerr
Jane Daly
Mike Pniewski
Nina Jankovic
Celebs by Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
Celebs by Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
Celebs by Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
Popular Celebrities
Chris Furrh
Christina Erika Lee
Cibby Danyla
Crystal Marie Denha
Danielle Fishel
Danneel Ackles
Dar Salim
Elizabeth Keuchler
Emma Roche
Finn Den Hertog
Gabriel Jagger
Gemma Oaten
Gerald Anderson
Geraldine Somerville
Hannah Leder
Herbert Halbik
Hero Fiennes-Tiffin
Iris Klein
Jake Worden
Jamie Dornan
Jonathan Zaccaï
Julie Peppard
Kajal Agarwal
Kate del Castillo
Kim Reeves
Kristin Dattilo
Kyla Pratt
Landon Gimenez
Lorraine McKiniry
Marco Dapper
Maria Ozawa
Mariann Gavelo
Mariluz Bermúdez
Maureen McPhilmy
Mekhai Andersen
Melissa Riso
Melody Thomas Scott
Mia Wasikowska
Michael Ande
Michael Keaton
Michelle Hassan
Mickey Hargitay Jr.
Mickey Sumner
Mikey Way
Naomi Wirthner
Nargis Bagheri
Natalie Dormer
Nina van Pallandt
Noah Perabo
Oksana Baiul
Ola Rapace
Ozge Gurel
Paul Walker III
Penny Smith
Pola Kinski
Rachael Carpani
Richa Pallod
Rowena Moran
Saygin Soysal
Sergio Goyri Jr.
Shaina Magdayao
Shari Eubank
Sidonie von Krosigk
Sonita Henry
Sophie Cookson
Stacy Van Dyke
Sue Jones-Davies
Supanart Jittaleela
Suzanne Farrington
Suzee Pai
Sydney Sierota
Tanja Jess
The Killers
The Pretenders
Uma Thurman
Victoria Justice
Vivienne Jolie-Pitt
William Joseph Firth
Wilma Elles
Yuria Haga
Ai Hashimoto
Ajay Nagrath
Allison Holker
Allison Raskin
Amr Waked
Annabel Capper
Anne Lee Greene
Arath de la Torre
Bessie Carter
Brea Grant
Bruno Bergonzini
Carrie-Lynn Neales
Charlotte Simpson
Chelsea Spack
Christina Moore
Christina Plate
Clint Walker
Colin Farrell
Cornet Thabiso Mamabolo
Crystal Rivers
dot
scary
scary
pirate black pearl logo
Contacts
About Us
Terms
Privacy Policy
celebritywc.com
2015