1
Home
News
Celebs
By Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
By Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
By Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
By Rating
About Us
Contact
Signup
Login
The 10th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards
Born Today
Home
/
The 10th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards
The 10th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards
Duration:
90 min
Genres:
Comedy
IMDB rate:
6.9
Director:
Bob Sorger
Details
Country:
Canada
Filming Locations:
Imperial Theatre, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Cast
Actor
Character
Seán Cullen
Himself - Host
Roger Abbott
Himself - Presenter
Aaron Abrams
Himself - Nominee
Jim Annan
Himself
Lauren Ash
Herself
Amanda Barker
Herself
Aimée Beaudoin
Herself - Nominee: Best Female TV Performance
Shannon Beckner
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Film Performance
Samantha Bee
Herself - Winner - Best Female Film Performance
Kristin Booth
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Film Performance
Inga Breede
Herself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Dave Brennan
Himself - Winner - Best Web Clip; Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as The Imponderables)
Adam Brodie
Himself - Winner: Best Direction, TV Program or Series
Nicholas Carella
Himself - Nominee, Best Film Performance Male / Best Writing Film
Jan Caruana
Herself - Winner - Best Female Improvisor (as Monkey Toast)
Laura Cilevitz
Herself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
Kate Davis
Herself (Nominee - Best Female Stand-up)
Dave Derewlany
Himself - Winner: Best Direction, TV Program or Series
Jason DeRosse
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
Debra DiGiovanni
Herself - Winner - Best Female Stand-up; Nominee - Best Taped Live TV Performance
Jon Dore
Himself - Winner - Best Male TV Performance
Harry Doupe
Himself
Derek Edwards
Himself - Presenter
Laurie Elliott
Herself (Nominee - Best Female Stand-up)
Jessica Embro
Herself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Ennis Esmer
Himself - Nominee - Best Male Film Performance
Scott Faulconbridge
Himself - Nominee - Best Male Stand-up
Don Ferguson
Himself - Presenter
Dave Foley
Himself (as The Kids in the Hall)
Glen Foster
Himself - Nominee - Best Male Stand-up
Vince Gabriele
Himself - Nominee: Best Writing Film
James Gangl
Himself - Nominee Best Male Improviser
Lori Gibbs
Herself - Nominee - Best Stand-up Newcomer
Kerry Griffin
Himself - Winner - Best Male Improvisor (as Monkey Toast)
Carly Heffernan
Herself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
Darryl Hinds
Himself
Jeremy Hotz
Himself - Winner - Best Male Stand-up; Nominee - Best Taped Live TV Performance
Caitlin Howden
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Improvisor
Andy Hull
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
The Imponderables
Themselves (Winners - Best Web Clip; Nominees - Best Sketch Troupe)
Sandy Jobin-Bevans
Himself (as Monkey Toast)
Andrew Johnston
Himself - Nominee - Best Stand-up Newcomer
Kyle Jordan
Himself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Peter Keleghan
Himself - Presenter
Ryan Keller
Himself - Nominee - Best Direction, TV Program or Series
Colette Kendall
Nominee-Best One Person Show
Natalie Lisinska
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Film Performance
Tony Lombardo
Himself - Winner - Best Web Clip; Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as The Imponderables)
Stan MacDonald
Himself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Nathan Macintosh
Himself (Winner - Best Stand-up Newcomer)
Cory Mack
Herself (Announcer) (voice)
Bobby Mair
Himself - Nominee - Best Stand-up Newcomer
Shelley Marshall
Herself (Nominee - Best Female Stand-up)
Amy Matysio
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Improvisor
Bruce McCulloch
Himself (as The Kids in the Hall)
Kevin McDonald
Himself (as The Kids in the Hall)
Mark McKinney
Himself (as The Kids in the Hall)
Wendel Meldrum
Herself - Winner - Best Female TV Performance; Best TV Ensemble
Rick Mercer
Himself
Lisa Merchant
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Improvisor (as Monkey Toast)
Jamie Murray
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as Shoeless)
Martha O'Neill
Herself - Nominee - Best Stand-up Newcomer
Peter Oldring
Himself - Winner - Best Male Film Performance; Nominee - Best TV Ensemble
Cole Osborne
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
Michelle Ouellet
Herself
Lorne Perlmutar
Himself - Winner - Chairman's Award
Russell Peters
Himself
Ned Petrie
Himself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Gordon Pinsent
Himself - Presenter
Leah Pinsent
Herself - Presenter
Bruce Pirrie
Himself
Carly Pope
Herself - Nominee - Best Female Film Performance
Tim Progosh
Himself
David Pryde
Himself - Nominee - Best Male Stand-up
Matthew Reid
Himself -Nominee-Writing - Television Program or Series
Gary Rideout Jr.
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
Seth Rogen
Himself - Winner - Canadian Comedy Person of the Year
Mark Sanders
Himself - Nominee - Best Director - Film - Nominee - Best Writing - Film
Nile Seguin
Himself (Nominee - Best One Person Show)
Dan Shehori
Himself
Steven Shehori
Himself
Shoeless
Themselves
David Shore
Himself (as Monkey Toast)
Jon Smith
Himself - Winner - Best Web Clip; Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as The Imponderables)
Allyson Smyth
Herself (Nominee - Best Female Stand-up)
Naomi Snieckus
Herself - Winner - Best Improv Troupe; Nominee - Best Female Improvisor
Tim Steeves
Himself - Presenter
Scott Thompson
Himself (as The Kids in the Hall)
Pat Thornton
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as The Sketchersons)
David Tichauer
Himself (Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe) (as Shoeless)
Marco Timpano
Himself
Eric Toth
Himself - Winner - Best Web Clip; Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as The Imponderables)
Ryan Turner
Tv movie
Kristeen Von Hagen
Herself (Nominee - Best Female Stand-up)
Mary Walsh
Herself - Winner - The Dave Broadfoot Award
George Westerholm
Himself
Kyra Williams
Herself - Nominee - Best Sketch Troupe (as Shoeless)
Mike Wilmot
Himself
Shakib Khan
Laurie Brett
Emma Gretzky
Amy Bruckner
Celebs by Profession
Actor
Actress
Animation Department
Art Department
Art Director
Camera and Electrical Department
Casting Department
Casting Director
Cinematographer
Composer
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer
Director
Editor
Editorial Department
Make-Up Department
Miscellaneous Crew
Music Department
Producer
Production Designer
Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Self
Set Decorator
Sound Department
Soundtrack
Special Effects
Stunts
Thanks
Transportation Department
Uncategorised
Visual Effects
Writer
Celebs by Country
Australia
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Spain
Sweden
UK
USA
Yugoslavia
Celebs by Birth Year
before 1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
Popular Celebrities
Nicky Brooks
Niti Taylor
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Robert L. Manahan
Rollo Skinner
Rosemary Prinz
Sarah Ann Schultz
Sherlyn Chopra
Simone Kessell
Siya Xaba
Stephanie Romanov
Sylvia Blush
Tallulah Fox
Telise Galanis
Telly Filippini
Vivienne Harvey
Zerrin Egeliler
Aiysha Hart
Alli McLaren
Amazon John Easterling
Ann Zacharias
Ben Feldman
Bert Madrid
Caren Pistorius
Carole Eastman
Catherine Bruhier
Chauntae Davies
Christian Gibson
Chuck Hughes
Daniel Lissing
Diana Weston
E.J. Peaker
Elysia White
Francisco Ortiz
Gabby Gremillion
Gabrielle Beaumont
Glenn Corbett
Heather J. Ryan
Helen Labdon
Isabel Christine Andreasen
Jane Kaczmarek
Janette Andrade
Javier Marzan
Jeannine Kaspar
Jemima Kirke
Jessica Vandenberg
Julie Hartley
Kalia Prescott
Kim Sasabone
Lars Schmidt
Len J. Phillips
Lili Fini Zanuck
Lise Baastrup
Lydie Denier
Marc Bendavid
Maria Tornberg
Mark Bell
Mark Deklin
Mary Stuart Masterson
Matt Cook
Matt McCooey
Max Cavalera
Melissa Roxburgh
Michael Eric Kramer
Mike Bailey
Morgan Alling
Nadine Lustre
Nancy Kilgas
Nenna Quiroz
Niki Harris
Paul C. Scott
Paula Jennings
Philip Wiegratz
Ricci Harnett
Richard E. Grant
Rosenda Monteros
Sally Kellerman
Sarah Jane Seymour
Sean Michael Cunningham
Serenay Sarikaya
Shannen 'Lacey' Franklin
Shannon Sturges
Sheldon Frett
Somaya Reece
Sonika Gill
Sophie Gendron
Tasha Bertram
Teri Nelson
Thea Rose
Tiffany Real
Tom Niedenfuer
Tony Ganios
Vic Sotto
Vishal Kotian
Voyo Goric
Yvonne Sciò
Zoe Salmon
Ali Adler
Anne Tremko
Annoushka Le Gallois
animated one of a computer
Desktop PC Illustration Free
Informatics on a white background
Computer Free Material Illustrations
Contacts
About Us
Terms
Privacy Policy
celebritywc.com
2015