Annabelle Wallis

Born Today
Home/Annabelle Wallis

Annabelle Wallis photos

Annabelle Wallis
Annabelle Wallis
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1983
Birth Name:
Annabelle Wallace
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Divides her time between Los Angeles and London.
Was brought up in Portugal.
Speaks fluent Portuguese, French, Spanish and Armenian.
Good friends with her The Tudors (2007) co-star Jonathan Rhys Meyers.
Cousin of Jared Harris, Jamie Harris and Damian Harris.
Personal Quotes
I think there's an intelligence behind her lack of obviousness. In a way, she has more power that way, and if she had survived [giving] birth, she would have gone to become quite an incredible queen. (On Jane Seymour)
Share this
Celebs News
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
Born in 1983
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
June 10, 1983
Kazunari Ninomiya
Kazunari Ninomiya
June 17, 1983
Isabeli Fontana
Isabeli Fontana
July 04, 1983
Popular Celebrities