Anton Diffring

Born Today
Home/Anton Diffring
Anton Diffring
Anton Diffring
Worked like:
Born:
October 20, 1918
Died:
May 20, 1989
Age:
70
Birth Name:
Alfred Pollack
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
According to an interview taken with German co-actor Arthur Brauss in 2002 at the Terrorverlag, AIDS was the true cause of Diffring's death.
Anton Diffring is the brother of the artist Jacqueline Diffring.
Favored for the roles of Dr.Hans Fallanda and Dr.Bukovsky in Lifeforce(1985).
Filmography
Film
Year
1990
1988
1988
1987
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1975
1974
1973
1973
1971
1970
1966
1965
1962
1961
1957
1954
1941
Celebs News
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Born in 1918
King Donovan
King Donovan
January 25, 1918
Allan Arbus
Allan Arbus
February 15, 1918
Robert Wadlow
Robert Wadlow
February 22, 1918