Ara Mina

Born Today
Home/Ara Mina
Ara Mina
Ara Mina
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Hazel Klenk Pascual Reyes
Awards:
4 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has been collecting toy cars since she was a kid. Her collection of toy cars are now displayed in her entertainment room. As a boyish kid, she collected male-associated toys like tops and playing cards than dolls and other toys for girls.
Owned a restaurant Osteria 88. Now owns Cafe Mina in Riverbanks.
Daughter of Chuck Mathay, a Philippines politician who is currently a congressman in Quezon City.
Sister: Cristine Reyes.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
1999
1999
1995
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Popular Celebrities