Burn Gorman

Born Today
Home/Burn Gorman
Burn Gorman
Burn Gorman
Worked like:
Born:
September 01, 1974
Birth Name:
Burn Hugh Gorman
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father was a professor of linguistics at UCLA.
Born Hollywood, USA to British parents, but spent most of his years growing up in the UK.
Was featured in Esquire magazine's "Hot British Actors for 2008" March issue.
Playing Bill Sikes in "Oliver" in the West End. [January 2009]
Personal Quotes
They are the most educated fans in the world and I've seriously never had anything but great feedback. I had a great time doing Torchwood, I really did.
Share this
On camera Gareth (David-Lloyd) acts like a very staid, stoic individual, but if you go to a club with him you don't want to be near him when he gets on the dance floor. I've seen him standing there screaming at the top of his lungs, completely out of character.
Share this
Celebs News
Steve Carell won nomination as America's funniest man
  Steve Carell has won a MTV Movie Awards 2015 for Foxcatcher. He has also been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in this movie. He is one of the most popular American actors... Read More
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Born in 1974
Karisma Kapoor
Karisma Kapoor
June 25, 1974
Jeff Cohen
Jeff Cohen
June 25, 1974
Christian Kane
Christian Kane
June 27, 1974