Emmanuelle Chriqui

Born Today
Home/Emmanuelle Chriqui

Emmanuelle Chriqui photos

Emmanuelle Chriqui
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Worked like:
Born:
December 10, 1977
Birth Name:
Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #1 on AskMen.com's Top 99 Most Desirable Women of 2010 Edition.
Is an alumna of the Arts York Drama Program at Unionville High School, a school that specializes in the creative arts.
Many of her relatives spell their last name "Chreky".
She is bilingual in English and French.
Ranked #90 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002).
Personal Quotes
I love what I do, but I never want to OD on celebrity.
Share this
I love European films in general. If I were to go to the movie store or something, that's what I like to see.
Share this
I don't know why, but in my career and in my life, I often find myself in situations where I am the only girl among boys.
Share this
As a child I was given the freedom to explore my passion for acting, but I also grew up in a home where there were a lot of rules. I didn't have 'yes' parents.
Share this
My career has been successful, but it's been a grind of hard work.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2015
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2000
2000
1996
1995
1952
Celebs News
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Born in 1977
Gabriella Pession
Gabriella Pession
November 02, 1977
Erik Porn
Erik Porn
November 03, 1977
Nima Nourizadeh
Nima Nourizadeh
November 12, 1977