2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys
Born Today
Home / 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys

2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys

Year:
Duration:
120 min (including commercials)
IMDB rate:
5.8
Director:
Chris Donovan
Details
Country: USA
Release Date: 2011-09-17
Filming Locations: Nokia Theatre - 777 Chick Hearn Court, Los Angeles, California, USA
Cast
Actor
Character
Jenny Arbour
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Meghan Ashley
Herself
Fenton Bailey
Himself - Co-Nominated: Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Randy Barbato
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
H. Jon Benjamin
Himself - Presenter
Steve Binder
Himself - Presenter
Alison Brie
Herself - Presenter
Connie Britton
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) & Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Mark Burnett
Himself - Presenter
Patrick S. Clark
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Chris Colfer
Himself - Presenter
Jon Cryer
Himself - Presenter
Eric Dawson
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Loretta Devine
Herself
Brad Falchuk
Himself - Presenter
Jim Fitzpatrick
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Mitzi Gaynor
Herself - Presenter
Walton Goggins
Himself - Presenter
Virginia Hamilton
Herself - Announcer
Dan Harmon
Himself - Presenter
Jason Katims
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) / Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) & Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Phil Keoghan
Himself - Presenter
Nicki Ledermann
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Ellen Lewis
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Chuck Lorre
Himself - Presenter
Bob Mackie
Himself - Presenter
Howie Mandel
Himself - Presenter
Paul McCrane
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Josh Meyers
Himself - Presenter
Frank Morrone
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Greg Nicotero
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Steve Patterson
Himself - Backstage Host
Michael Polito
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)
Priscilla Presley
Herself - Presenter
Jeff Probst
Himself - Presenter
Jason Raff
Himself - Presenter
Adam Reed
Himself - Presenter
Paul Reubens
Himself - Presenter
Robert Rodat
Himself - Presenter
Rebecca Romijn
Herself - Presenter
Laura Rosenthal
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Maya Rudolph
Herself - Presenter
Jordan Samuel
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Amy Schatz
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Program
Paul Scheer
Himself - Presenter
John Shaffner
Himself - Presenter
Kiernan Shipka
Herself - Presenter
David Shore
Himself - Presenter
Gene Simmons
Himself
Nick Simmons
Himself - Presenter (as Nick Tweed-Simmons)
Jesse Spencer
Himself - Presenter
Emily Spivey
Herself - Presenter
Stacey Tookey
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Choreography
Meredith Tucker
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Aljernon Tunsil
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Robert J. Ulrich
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Bertram van Munster
Himself - Presenter
John Walsh
Himself
Matthew Weiner
Himself - Presenter
Noah Wyle
Himself - Presenter
Graham Yost
Himself - Presenter
Louie Zakarian
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)