Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

Born Today
Home/Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting photos

Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting
Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1985
Birth Name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco
Country:
Awards:
7 wins & 21 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #20 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2014 list.
Remains close with the cast of 8 Simple Rules (2002).
Her last name, "Cuoco", translates to "cook" in Italian. Her father is of Italian descent, and her mother has English and German ancestry.
Friends with actress Cameron Richardson, Charmed (1998) co-star Alyssa Milano, Ashley Tisdale and Brittany Snow.
Broke her leg after falling off her horse on September 13, 2010.
Personal Quotes
I was having a bad day, and my friend said, 'Go wash your hair.' I thought it was really silly - but it made me feel so much better. It might be a small thing, but it works. Washing it off and starting over.
Share this
James Garner is like a peaceful river through our chaos.
Share this
After everything happened, we all got super tight. I can't deny it. We all just love each other. James Garner and David Spade came on and we fell in love with them too. We've just become a family all over again. We don't want to lose anyone again.
Share this
The final phone call that said we're going to be picked up again was just a miracle. We've overcome the impossible and we're still pushing forward. I know John is smiling and so happy that he gets to watch us on TV.
Share this
Horseback riding is my passion. Other than work. People can't imagine me getting dirty, but that's what I love about it.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2010
2010
2007
2006
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1991
Celebs News
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Born in 1985
Audrina Patridge
Audrina Patridge
May 09, 1985
Fahad Albutairi
Fahad Albutairi
May 12, 1985
Iwan Rheon
Iwan Rheon
May 13, 1985